Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, De with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0076,840
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1606,935
KhostAfghanistan 11,1576,933
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7856,702
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4227,098
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18311,299
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9274,305
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3255,794
KandiBenin 8,2435,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,211753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,212753
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8531,152
Kingston, OnCanada 514319
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9473,074
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9342,445
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1141,314
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 682424
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7666,690
KashiChina 10,7556,683
KunmingChina 12,8217,967
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4076,467
KhargaEgypt 9,4905,897
KosseirEgypt 9,7126,035
KajaaniFinland 6,6854,154
KuopioFinland 6,7634,202
KuusamoFinland 6,6504,133
KarlsruheGermany 6,4153,986
KasselGermany 6,3763,962
KonstanzGermany 6,5314,059
KumasiGhana 8,1645,073
KalamataGreece 8,0454,999
KerkiraGreece 7,7304,803
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1685,076
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4052,116
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5632,835
KankanGuinea 7,2504,505
KindiaGuinea 6,9724,332
KissidougouGuinea 7,2524,506
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7824,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0508,109
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0518,110
KeszthelyHungary 7,1144,420
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5552,830
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9018,017
KotaIndia 12,2247,596
KozhikodeIndia 13,6298,469
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22710,084
KermanIran 10,8276,728
KermanshahIran 9,9046,154
Khoram AbadIran 10,0496,245
KilkennyIreland 5,2443,259
KingstonJamaica 2,4191,503
KagoshimaJapan 11,6507,239
KanazawaJapan 10,9186,785
KaruizawaJapan 10,8696,754
KatsuuraJapan 10,9186,784
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9466,802
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8656,130
KobeJapan 11,1626,936
KochiJapan 11,3387,046
KofuJapan 10,9376,797
KumagayaJapan 10,8566,746
KumamotoJapan 11,5137,154
KumejimaJapan 12,3187,655
KureJapan 11,3047,025
KushiroJapan 9,9856,205
KutchanJapan 10,1336,297
KyotoJapan 11,1116,904
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9486,182
KitaleKenya 11,6817,259
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3906,456
KufraLibya 9,0285,610
KaunasLithuania 7,0384,373
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8404,251
KybartaiLithuania 6,9954,347
KarongaMalawi 12,3767,690
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9159,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8069,201
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2509,476
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0109,328
KuantanMalaysia 15,1839,435
KuchingMalaysia 15,4009,570
KayesMali 6,7894,219
KeniebaMali 6,9154,297
KidalMali 7,6154,732
KitaMali 7,0504,381
KoutiaMali 7,4394,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5827,197
KisinevMoldova 7,8334,867
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2096,344
KhatgalMongolia 9,9896,207
KhovdMongolia 10,1846,328
KhujirtMongolia 10,3896,456
KhutagMongolia 10,1136,284
KenitraMorocco 6,0073,733
KalewaMyanmar 12,9478,046
KathaMyanmar 12,8697,997
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4648,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3508,296
KengtungMyanmar 13,2198,214
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6597,866
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1497,549
KathmanduNepal 12,2707,625
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9958,697
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9598,674
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1918,819
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0618,738
KanoNigeria 8,6585,380
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0526,868
KarasjokNorway 6,3303,934
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7253,557
KristiansandNorway 6,0063,732
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8313,624
KhasabOman 11,1536,931
KarachiPakistan 11,8647,373
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8627,371
KhanpurPakistan 11,6577,244
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5537,179
KororPalau 13,9438,664
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1444,439
KlodzkoPoland 6,8684,268
KoszalinPoland 6,6434,128
KrakowPoland 7,0844,402
KalakanRussia 9,4115,848
KaliningradRussia 6,8664,267
KamenskoeRussia 7,3994,598
KandalaksaRussia 6,7004,163
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9694,331
KazanRussia 8,1995,095
KemRussia 6,9244,302
KerchRussia 8,3865,211
KhabarovskRussia 9,7546,062
KirenskRussia 9,1765,702
KirovRussia 7,9724,954
KljuciRussia 8,1005,033
KolpasevRussia 8,9405,555
KorfRussia 7,5694,703
KostromaRussia 7,6824,773
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9344,309
KotlasRussia 7,6504,754
KrasnodarRussia 8,5705,325
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9555,565
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4485,249
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3235,793
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3493,946
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4595,257
KurganRussia 8,8125,476
KurskRussia 7,9014,910
KyraRussia 10,0666,255
KigaliRwanda 11,4897,140
KoldaSenegal 6,5954,098
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1164,422
KosiceSlovakia 7,2554,508
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8347,975
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7376,672
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2218,837
KadugliSudan 10,5046,527
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1086,281
KassalaSudan 10,6956,646
KhartoumSudan 10,3866,454
KostiSudan 10,5796,574
KalmarSweden 6,5354,061
KaresuandoSweden 6,2693,895
KarlstadSweden 6,2453,881
KristianstadSweden 6,4404,002
KamishliSyria 9,3225,793
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0258,715
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2938,882
Khon KaenThailand 13,7738,558
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1308,780
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9368,660
KairouanTunisia 7,2534,507
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0125,600
KarsTurkey 9,1505,686
KastamonuTurkey 8,5295,300
KayseriTurkey 8,8335,489
KonyaTurkey 8,7015,407
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8246,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6336,607
KinlossUk 5,3623,332
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0314,990
KievUkraine 7,6954,781
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2375,118
KirovogradUkraine 7,9174,920
KlepininoUkraine 8,2395,120
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0204,983
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3064,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0104,977
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 887551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2011,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6411,020
Keene, NhUsa 478297
Kenton, OhUsa 727452
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3991,491
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7761,104
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4011,492
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8483,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0031,245
Kinston, NcUsa 560348
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8422,387
Knoxville, TnUsa 852529
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6413,506
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8863,658
KabompoZambia 11,7997,332
KabweZambia 12,2217,594
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2207,594
KafirondaZambia 12,0657,497
KaomaZambia 11,9317,414
KasamaZambia 12,1597,556
KasempaZambia 11,9357,417
KawambwaZambia 11,9557,429
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4797,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -