Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, De with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2383,876
LuandaAngola 10,5356,547
LuenaAngola 11,3097,027
La PlataArgentina 8,4955,279
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9464,316
La RiojaArgentina 7,7314,804
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3015,159
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0086,219
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3244,551
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,43310,212
LavertonAustralia 16,54010,278
LearmonthAustralia 17,87211,106
LongreachAustralia 15,8729,863
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8719,863
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0679,363
Low HeadAustralia 16,45610,226
LinzAustria 6,8334,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4463,384
LerwickUk 5,4453,384
La PazBolivia 6,2943,911
LavrasBrazil 7,4794,648
LencoisBrazil 6,8004,226
LinharesBrazil 7,5324,680
LondrinaBrazil 7,4544,632
LomBulgaria 7,6864,776
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7841,730
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,180733
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Langara, BcCanada 4,5082,801
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1061,930
London, OnCanada 596370
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6561,651
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6093,486
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7504,816
LanzhouChina 11,5917,203
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1857,572
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9322,444
LimonCosta Rica 3,3822,102
LarnacaCyprus 9,0035,595
LimassolCyprus 8,9785,579
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9477,424
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3117,029
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0923,786
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4481,521
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3271,446
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4281,509
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2441,394
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4242,749
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8733,028
LuxorEgypt 9,6345,987
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1781,975
Laucala BayFiji 12,6287,847
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8934,284
Le MansFrance 5,9053,670
LilleFrance 5,9973,727
LyonFrance 6,3333,935
LambarnGabon 9,7026,029
LastourvilleGabon 9,9236,166
LibrevilleGabon 9,5495,934
LeipzigGermany 6,5574,074
LindenbergGermany 6,6234,115
LamiaGreece 7,9524,942
LarissaGreece 7,9034,911
LemnosGreece 8,0675,013
LimnosGreece 8,0765,019
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9381,826
LabeGuinea 6,9314,307
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9544,943
La CeibaHonduras 2,8771,788
La MesaHonduras 2,9471,831
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3577,057
LudhianaIndia 11,6407,233
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4554,632
LatinaItaly 7,1174,423
LatronicoItaly 7,4254,614
LecceItaly 7,5664,701
LodwarKenya 11,5767,194
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3908,321
LiepajaLatvia 6,7964,223
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9094,294
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2433,879
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6624,761
LabuanMalaysia 14,8939,255
LuqaMalta 7,5734,706
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1301,945
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6612,275
LashioMyanmar 13,0218,091
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6699,115
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1648,801
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2178,835
LagosNigeria 8,5955,341
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8823,655
LillehammerNorway 6,0343,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5117,153
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1284,429
LimaPeru 5,7483,572
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8118,583
LisbonPortugal 5,5903,473
LeninbadRussia 10,4636,502
LevsiRussia 8,4185,231
LungiSierra Leone 7,0464,379
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9734,333
LanzaroteSpain 5,7053,545
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9533,699
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5824,090
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5994,101
LatakiaSyria 9,0955,652
LampangThailand 13,5538,422
LoeiThailand 13,6588,488
Lop BuriThailand 13,9478,667
LomeTogo 8,4465,248
LeemingUk 5,5703,461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4463,384
London, EnglandUk 5,7383,566
London-GatwickUk 5,7553,576
LynehamUk 5,6263,496
L’VovUkraine 7,3504,567
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8524,879
LozovajaUkraine 8,1195,046
LubnyUkraine 7,8594,883
LuckUkraine 7,3864,590
LuganskUkraine 8,3035,159
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,377856
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,312815
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8221,132
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9191,193
Lake City, FlUsa 1,268788
Lake Placid, NyUsa 531330
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9691,845
Lamar, MoUsa 1,602995
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,310814
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7751,724
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0511,274
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5381,577
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5771,601
Larned, KsUsa 2,0301,261
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3711,474
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4682,155
Laurel, MdUsa 14188
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6671,036
Lawrence, MaUsa 534332
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7391,081
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,516942
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,582983
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6911,051
Leitchfield, KyUsa 960597
Lenoir, NcUsa 694431
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,132704
Lewisburg, WvUsa 468291
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4082,118
Lewiston, MeUsa 669416
Lexington, MoUsa 1,582983
Lexington, VaUsa 393244
Libby, MtUsa 3,2972,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7951,116
Lincoln, VaUsa 219136
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9501,212
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,569975
Llano, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3181,440
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8112,368
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8092,367
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8272,378
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7941,736
Louisburg, NcUsa 458285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 891554
Louisville, MsUsa 1,408875
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Lowville, NyUsa 459285
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4221,505
Luling, TxUsa 2,2921,425
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4261,508
Lynchburg, VaUsa 406252
LivingstoneZambia 12,2207,594
LundaziZambia 12,4797,754
LusakaZambia 12,2867,635
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2787,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -