Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, De with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9236,788
NeuquenArgentina 8,7745,452
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4875,274
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1858,815
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7269,772
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9469,909
NuriootpaAustralia 16,91110,509
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6341,015
NatitingouBenin 8,1675,075
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6964,782
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4165,851
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2955,776
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1341,326
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,592989
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,547962
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2932,668
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8691,783
North Bay, OnCanada 807502
N’DjamenaChad 9,2045,719
NanchangChina 12,3327,663
NanjingChina 11,9107,401
NanningChina 13,0778,126
NicosiaCyprus 8,9605,568
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3763,962
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3231,443
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3911,486
NegeleEthiopia 11,7277,287
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6877,884
NandiFiji 12,6877,884
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5854,092
NancyFrance 6,2843,905
NantesFrance 5,8093,610
NiceFrance 6,5964,099
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5044,042
NurembergGermany 6,5684,081
NurnbergGermany 6,5654,079
NaxosGreece 8,2795,145
NanortalikGreenland 3,0971,924
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1531,959
NordGreenland 5,1623,207
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1361,949
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5234,675
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7647,932
New DelhiIndia 11,9217,408
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2544,508
NaganoJapan 10,8526,743
NagasakiJapan 11,5497,177
NagoJapan 12,2537,614
NagoyaJapan 11,0496,866
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3037,645
NaraJapan 11,1396,922
NazeJapan 12,0157,466
NemuroJapan 9,9026,153
NiigataJapan 10,6936,645
NikkoJapan 10,7936,707
NobeokaJapan 11,5067,150
NairobiKenya 11,9977,455
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1995,716
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5526,557
NidaLithuania 6,8594,262
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8338,596
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3398,910
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5267,784
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6137,838
NaraMali 7,0944,408
NioroMali 6,9134,296
NemaMauritania 6,9994,349
NouakchottMauritania 6,1593,827
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9178,648
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9838,689
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3538,919
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,784
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2692,031
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8955,527
NiameyNiger 8,0174,982
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0783,777
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2783,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6433,507
NawabshahPakistan 11,7907,326
NokkundiPakistan 11,2677,001
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8624,264
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7518,545
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3354,558
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7916,085
NikolaevRussia 8,0074,976
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1225,668
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9664,950
NizneangarskRussia 9,3905,835
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4905,897
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0164,981
NovgorodRussia 7,1924,469
NovosibirskRussia 9,2895,772
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2908,880
No. 6Sudan 9,9966,211
NyalaSudan 10,0316,234
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6688,494
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8478,604
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6359,095
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5078,394
NarathiwatThailand 14,8849,249
NigdeTurkey 8,8405,493
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8506,121
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1125,041
Napoleon, NdUsa 746463
Napoleon, OhUsa 746463
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,032641
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6851,047
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6291,012
New Bedford, MaUsa 466290
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13483
New Castlen, PaUsa 402250
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,443897
New London, WiUsa 1,204748
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6941,052
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7131,064
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,595991
New YorkUsa 202125
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 190118
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 190118
Newark, NjUsa 168104
Newberry, MiUsa 1,101684
Newberry, ScUsa 848527
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8851,172
Newnan, GaUsa 1,120696
Newport, TnUsa 766476
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0893,784
Norfolk, VaUsa 311194
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8501,150
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0132,494
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9801,230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1251,320
Norton, KsUsa 2,0771,291
Norwalk, OhUsa 619385
NdolaZambia 12,1387,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -