Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, De with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4507,115
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1818,812
ParanaArgentina 8,0965,031
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9434,936
PehuajoArgentina 8,5155,291
PergaminoArgentina 8,3235,172
PigeArgentina 8,6965,404
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0234,985
PosadasArgentina 7,7264,801
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5544,694
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0805,021
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5525,314
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66511,598
Port HedlandAustralia 17,47810,861
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2822,661
ParakouBenin 8,3405,182
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7734,209
ParacatuBrazil 6,9924,345
ParanaBrazil 6,4774,025
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7734,830
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0714,394
ParintinsBrazil 5,0823,158
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8733,650
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9244,924
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1474,441
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3883,970
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6774,149
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1384,436
PeixeBrazil 6,3953,974
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5444,067
PicosBrazil 6,2673,894
PiraiBrazil 7,6694,765
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7624,202
PompeuBrazil 7,2774,522
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2184,485
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1823,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7564,820
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5183,429
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1475,063
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2583,889
PosseBrazil 6,7014,164
PlevenBulgaria 7,8024,848
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8944,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3218,899
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5432,202
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3112,057
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Petawawa, OnCanada 713443
Peterborough, OnCanada 557346
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,585985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1462,576
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1071,310
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7221,692
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8312,381
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3392,696
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4401,516
ParronChile 8,2365,118
Puerto AysenChile 9,4635,880
Puerto MonttChile 9,0215,606
Punta ArenasChile 10,3146,409
PingbianChina 12,0707,500
PeralesColombia 3,9172,434
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8122,369
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4262,129
PragueCzech Republic 6,7394,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4341,512
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3391,453
PoloDominican Republic 2,4361,514
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2661,408
PichilingueEcuador 4,5492,827
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5532,829
PuyoEcuador 4,5842,848
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1785,703
ParisFrance 6,0163,739
PerpignanFrance 6,3273,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,13010,645
Port-GentilGabon 9,5745,949
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7302,939
PotsdamGermany 6,5494,070
PatrasGreece 7,9464,938
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1142,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1881,981
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9391,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3871,483
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8331,760
PecsHungary 7,2234,488
PambanIndia 13,9858,691
PuneIndia 12,8097,960
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6909,750
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5799,681
PadovaItaly 6,8304,244
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7334,184
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3484,566
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3284,554
PantelleriaItaly 7,3264,553
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7554,198
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9724,332
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0014,350
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1564,447
PiacenzaItaly 6,7094,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8204,238
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9124,295
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1574,448
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3764,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0784,398
PrizziItaly 7,3804,586
PakseLaos 13,9238,652
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9989,320
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0729,366
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1059,386
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4497,736
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5104,667
PatheinMyanmar 13,6628,489
PutaoMyanmar 12,5317,787
PyiMyanmar 13,4458,355
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9298,656
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1238,776
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9521,835
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0325,613
PohangNorth Korea 11,2186,971
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9986,835
PadidanPakistan 11,7207,283
PanjgurPakistan 11,5127,153
ParachinarPakistan 11,1116,904
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6427,234
PeshawarPakistan 11,1586,934
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6149,081
PilarParaguay 7,6134,731
PiscoPeru 5,9373,690
PiuraPeru 5,0153,116
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8493,634
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3258,902
PoznanPoland 6,7764,210
PrzemyslPoland 7,2804,524
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6423,506
PortalegrePortugal 5,7023,543
Porto Portugal 5,5303,436
PavelecRussia 7,9074,914
PecoraRussia 7,6664,764
PermRussia 8,2745,141
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4665,261
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1124,420
PjatigorskRussia 8,8635,508
PoronajskRussia 9,4285,859
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4365,243
Providenja BayRussia 6,4394,001
PskovRussia 7,0954,409
PodorSenegal 6,3423,941
PopradSlovakia 7,1704,456
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2038,205
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9278,033
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4754,024
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1408,787
Port SudanSudan 10,4376,486
ParamariboSuriname 4,2802,660
PiteňSweden 6,3713,959
PalmyraSyria 9,3375,802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9466,181
PhetchabunThailand 13,7698,556
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7238,528
PhraeThailand 13,5748,435
PhuketThailand 14,6939,130
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6639,112
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0358,721
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2708,867
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5232,189
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5213,431
PoltavaUkraine 7,9724,954
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2935,154
PradoUruguay 8,5225,296
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5675,324
Palestine, IlUsa 1,068664
Pana, IlUsa 1,156718
Paoli, InUsa 897557
Paris, IlUsa 1,059658
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7631,095
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,566973
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6401,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9861,234
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8391,143
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7391,080
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5542,209
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,465910
Peoria, IlUsa 1,201746
Perry, OkUsa 1,9181,192
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3924
Philo, OhUsa 548340
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3022,052
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1021,306
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,575979
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6911,051
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 404251
Plainfield, NjUsa 202125
Plymouth, MaUsa 480298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,410876
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0871,919
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6911,051
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,145711
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,332828
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8492,392
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9921,238
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15798
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8492,392
Portage, WiUsa 1,209751
Portland, MaineUsa 624388
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8452,389
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,349838
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6681,037
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3972,111
Princess Anne, MdUsa 188117
Princeton, InUsa 1,089677
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 420261
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4921,549
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8732,407
PetaukeZambia 12,4487,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -