Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, De with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6526,619
ShkoderAlbania 7,5464,689
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9384,311
SaltaArgentina 7,2504,505
San AntonioArgentina 9,0085,598
San LuisArgentina 8,1655,074
San RafaelArgentina 8,2895,151
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5555,316
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5884,716
SarmientoArgentina 9,5015,904
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8509,849
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8449,845
SalzburgAustria 6,7784,212
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3245,794
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5615,941
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4535,874
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7722,344
SaveBenin 8,4195,231
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5164,049
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3634,576
SalvadorBrazil 7,0014,350
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0384,995
SantaremBrazil 5,1423,195
SantosBrazil 7,6974,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4374,622
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6913,536
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4303,996
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0094,977
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8624,886
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5664,702
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6743,526
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4754,645
São PauloBrazil 7,6404,748
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3964,596
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4733,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6644,141
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8444,253
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3364,559
SobralBrazil 6,0173,739
SoureBrazil 5,2643,271
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4854,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4535,253
SurubimBrazil 6,6854,154
SadovoBulgaria 7,9074,913
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8344,868
SofiaBulgaria 7,7704,829
SiemreapCambodia 14,1198,773
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,374854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9511,834
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,014630
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4332,755
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2552,023
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,181734
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7491,708
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,047651
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8071,123
Scott, SkCanada 2,8931,798
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,383859
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,139708
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 718446
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8212,996
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7571,092
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7251,072
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3562,085
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1292,566
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6751,041
Summerside, PeCanada 1,216755
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7581,714
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7671,719
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,455904
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5073,422
SalCape Verde 5,6563,515
SantiagoChile 8,1515,065
SewellChile 8,2175,106
ShanghaiChina 11,9397,419
ShantouChina 12,8888,009
ShenyangChina 10,7616,687
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0701,908
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1751,973
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4112,119
SibenikCroatia 7,1994,474
SplitCroatia 7,2494,505
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5114,046
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1383,814
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3201,442
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4401,517
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3681,472
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3101,436
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4181,503
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3081,434
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4001,491
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3581,465
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4531,524
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3471,458
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2961,427
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2811,417
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4231,506
San GabrielEcuador 4,3492,702
SalloumEgypt 8,6535,377
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8405,494
SohagEgypt 9,4935,899
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5035,905
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1771,974
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3036,403
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4764,025
StrasbourgFrance 6,3853,968
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6422,885
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3722,717
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8255,484
SchleswigGermany 6,2403,877
StuttgartGermany 6,4784,025
SamosGreece 8,3435,185
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0895,027
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3015,158
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4092,118
SiguiriGuinea 7,1884,467
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0501,895
SzegedHungary 7,3294,554
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0454,378
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3622,711
SagarIndia 12,4687,748
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2707,004
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5179,021
SemnanIran 10,1536,309
ShahroudIran 10,1606,313
ShirazIran 10,6436,614
ShannonIreland 5,1353,191
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6284,119
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3224,550
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6074,727
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7704,207
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8504,256
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4984,660
SigonellaItaly 7,5094,666
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9094,915
SagaJapan 11,4797,133
SaigoJapan 11,0756,882
SakaiJapan 11,1466,926
SakataJapan 10,5636,564
SapporoJapan 10,0966,274
SaseboJapan 11,5087,151
SendaiJapan 10,5866,578
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4457,112
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3887,077
ShinjoJapan 10,5606,562
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2697,003
ShirakawaJapan 10,7256,665
ShizuokaJapan 11,0136,843
SumotoJapan 11,2106,966
SuttsuJapan 10,1636,316
SuwaJapan 10,9176,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1545,067
SavannakhetLaos 13,7658,554
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9494,318
SiluteLithuania 6,8814,276
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6994,784
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0568,734
SalimaMalawi 12,6977,890
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7589,171
SibuMalaysia 15,2849,498
SanMali 7,4284,616
SegouMali 7,3114,543
SikassoMali 7,4914,655
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9909,315
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2272,006
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5516,557
SainshandMongolia 10,5956,584
SafiMorocco 5,8943,662
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9713,710
SittweMyanmar 13,2608,240
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8523,636
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7313,561
SaiqOman 11,5207,158
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8367,355
SurOman 11,6767,255
SialkotPakistan 11,4227,098
SibbiPakistan 11,4437,111
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6204,735
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1203,803
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1038,763
SandomierzPoland 7,1634,451
SniezkaPoland 6,7984,224
SuwalkiPoland 7,0334,370
SzczecinPoland 6,5944,097
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6843,532
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3522,705
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5341,575
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9539,292
Satu MareRomania 7,4104,605
SibiuRomania 7,6134,731
SulinaRomania 8,0094,977
SadrinskRussia 8,6995,406
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0554,384
SalekhardRussia 7,7774,833
SaratovRussia 8,4065,223
SejmcanRussia 7,8394,871
SelagoncyRussia 8,2085,101
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3015,780
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4345,862
SmolenskRussia 7,4804,648
SociRussia 8,7185,417
SortovalaRussia 6,9654,328
SuntarRussia 8,6325,364
SurgutRussia 8,4525,252
SverdlovskRussia 8,5285,300
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7624,824
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6881,670
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3235,794
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7678,555
SingaporeSingapore 15,4539,603
SliacSlovakia 7,1264,428
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1246,912
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9176,784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7773,590
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9373,689
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7983,603
SevilleSpain 5,9093,672
SennarSudan 10,6256,603
ShambatSudan 10,3806,450
ShendiSudan 10,3716,445
StenseleSweden 6,1973,851
StockholmSweden 6,4944,035
StorlienSweden 6,0353,750
SundsvallSweden 6,3183,926
SantisSwitzerland 6,5634,078
SongeaTanzania 12,5727,812
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6978,511
SongkhlaThailand 14,7929,192
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9798,687
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5639,049
SurinThailand 13,9518,669
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0855,024
SokodeTogo 8,2405,120
SfaxTunisia 7,3544,570
SousseTunisia 7,2854,527
SamsunTurkey 8,6905,400
SiirtTurkey 9,2975,777
SivasTurkey 8,8515,500
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4616,501
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3853,346
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1913,226
SarataUkraine 7,9434,936
SarnyUkraine 7,4134,607
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3065,161
SumyUkraine 7,8884,902
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1906,953
SaltoUruguay 8,1125,041
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9202,436
Safford, AzUsa 3,1491,957
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 606377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,424885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,276793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,595991
Salem, InUsa 897557
Salem, OrUsa 3,8872,416
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0671,906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4251,507
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3671,471
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7742,345
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0232,500
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5351,575
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0052,489
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6221,008
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9612,461
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Santuck, ScUsa 767477
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,042648
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 977607
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2011,368
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3601,467
Scottsburg, InUsa 897557
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8032,363
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8012,362
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8121,126
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7702,343
Selma, AlUsa 1,333828
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 266165
Seymour, InUsa 897557
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 835519
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6281,633
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8211,131
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7651,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8051,121
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 931579
Southport, NcUsa 665413
Sparta, IlUsa 1,230765
Spencer, WvUsa 470292
Spickard, MoUsa 1,543959
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4432,140
Spooner, WiUsa 1,493928
Springfield, IlUsa 1,201747
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,571976
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6534,134
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6421,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,275792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,277793
Stamford, CtUsa 202125
State College, PaUsa 230143
State University, MsUsa 1,408875
State University, NmUsa 2,9391,826
Staunton, VaUsa 344214
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6451,644
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,399869
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9192,435
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6711,038
Storrs, CtUsa 370230
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7041,059
Summerville, ScUsa 844525
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6402,262
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,496930
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7321,076
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 387240
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4136,471
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5512,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6242,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1612,586
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0043,731
SocotraYemen 12,2057,584
SenangaZambia 11,8897,388
SerenjeZambia 12,2887,636
SeshekeZambia 12,0687,499
SolweziZambia 11,8887,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -