Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington, De with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,21610,077
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87110,484
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7429,783
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9159,268
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95211,156
WoomeraAustralia 16,94910,532
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47310,236
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6181,005
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 580361
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2772,658
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6252,874
Wiarton, OnCanada 725450
Windsor, OnCanada 682424
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0411,269
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5721,598
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1221,940
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7884,839
WajimaJapan 10,8276,728
WakamatsuJapan 10,7026,651
WakayamaJapan 11,2126,967
WakkanaiJapan 9,8516,122
WajirKenya 12,0447,484
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6087,213
WindhoekNamibia 11,8057,336
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9358,659
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9088,642
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,702
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1528,794
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0398,724
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1498,792
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9558,672
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0498,730
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0348,721
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5609,048
WintonNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
WarsawPoland 7,0334,371
WroclawPoland 6,8504,256
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9416,799
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5506,556
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8246,105
WauSudan 10,6086,592
WaddingtonUk 5,6683,522
Waco, TxUsa 2,1411,331
Wake IslandUsa 10,8186,722
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8141,128
Walhalla, ScUsa 856532
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5112,182
Walnut, IlUsa 1,238769
Warren, OhUsa 481299
Warren, PaUsa 387240
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,325823
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15395
Washington, IaUsa 1,396868
Washington, InUsa 983611
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,426886
Watertown, NyUsa 484301
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8501,150
Watertown, WiUsa 1,177732
Wauseon, OhUsa 751467
Waverly, OhUsa 641398
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,120696
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,476917
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,211753
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1271,322
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7881,111
Wellsburg, WvUsa 463288
West Chester, PaUsa 5132
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,502933
West Point, GaUsa 1,120696
West Point, NyUsa 202125
White Hall, IlUsa 1,239770
Whitestown, InUsa 888552
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1261,321
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9041,183
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5522,207
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 186116
Williamsburg, VaUsa 320199
Williamson, WvUsa 584363
Williamsport, PaUsa 209130
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4201,504
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5132
Windsor, IlUsa 1,154717
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 557346
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,603996
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5482,204
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6911,051
Winnsboro, ScUsa 792492
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1281,944
Winthrop College, ScUsa 704438
Woodstock, VaUsa 265165
Wooster, OhUsa 553343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -